Constitution

All Governors were appointed by the Full Governing Body. 

 

 

 

Term Start

Term End

 

 

Local Authority Governors

 

 

 

 

Cllr Colin MacAlister

13 Jul 2016

12 Jul 2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Co-opted governors

 

 

 

 

Mr Eryl Hughes

01 Apr 2019

31 Mar 2023

 

 

Mrs Julie-Ann Lace

01 Sep 2013

31 Aug 2021

 

 

Mrs Karen Dickens

01 Sep 2019

31 Aug 2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Headteacher

 

 

 

 

Mrs Alison Humphries

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parent governors

 

 

 

 

Mrs Karen Hill

11 Oct 2017

10 Oct 2021

 

 

Miss Viki Lee

11 Oct 2017

10 Oct 2021

 

 

Mrs Yvonne Morton

 9 Jan 2019

 8 Jan 2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staff governors

 

 

 

 

Miss Kimberley Lloyd

9 Jan 2019

8 Jan 2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Governing Body Structure and Committees
pdf
School Website Design by FSE Design